(Ethiopia)

 


. XII-XIV . . XIX . , "" . 1895 . , 1 1896 . . 1935 . , , . , 1941 . 1974 . , , . 12 1974 . I, , 1955 . 10 1987 . - , 22 1995 . - .
- -.
- 9 (, , -, , , , , , , ) 2 (-, -).
- , 6 .
- ; - -, , .
- , (117 ; 5 ) (548 ;   5 ).
- 1 = 100 .

:

() ( ):

 

- (-)
TASFA IYASUS (Yekuno Amlak)

 

1268 (1270)
1285

 

- ()
YAGBEA SEYUN (Salomon)

 

1285
1294

 

- IV
(SENFA ARED IV)

 

1294
1295

 

-
(HEZBA ASGAD)

 

1295
1296

 

-
(KEDMA ASGAD)

 

1296
1297

 

-
(DJIN ASGAD)

 

1297
1298

 

-
(SABA ASGAD)

 

1298
1299

 

-
(WEDEM ARED)

12..
1314

1299
1314

 

- I (-)
AMDA SEYUN I (Gabre Maskal)

...
1344

1314
1344

 

- I (-)
SAYFA ARED I (Newaya Krestos)

13..
1372

1344
1372

 

- (-)
NEWAYA MARIAM (Wadem Asfara)

13..
1382

1372
1382

 

I (-)
(DAWIT I) (Baede Mariam)

13..
1411

1382
1411

 

I (-)
(TEWODROS I) (Wolde Anbase)

...
1414

1411
1414

 

( II)
YESHAK (Gabre Maskal II)

...
1429

1414
1429

 

()
(ENDREYAS)

 

1429
1430

 

- (-)
TAKLA MARIAM (Hezb Nan)

...
1433

1430
1433

 

- (-)
(SARWE IYASUS (Badel Nan)

 

1433
1433

 

- (-)
AMDA IYASUS (Badel Nan)

 

1433
1434

 

- ( I)
ZARA YAQUB (Qwastantinos I)

...
1468

1434
1468

 

-                 ()
(AMDA MASKAL)

 

1434
1436

 

- I ( II)
BAEDA MARIAM I (Siryakos or Dawit II)

...
1478

1468
1478

 

( II)
ESKANDER (Qwastantinos II)

...
1494

1478
1494

 

- II
(AMDA SEYUN II)

1488
...

1494
1494

 

I (-)
NAD I (Anbasa Batzar)

14..
1507

1494
1507

 

- ( II) (-)
LEBNA DENGAL (Dawit II) (Wanag Sagad)

1494
02.09.1540

1507
02.09.1540

 

()                                                     ()
(ELENI)

 

1507
1516

 

-                                                      ()
(NAOD MOGASSA)

 

1507
1516

 

-                                       ()
(WOSEN-SAGAD of GOJJAM)

 

1507
1516

 

(-)
GALAWDEWOS (Atnaf Sagad)

...
1559

1540
1559

 

(- -)
MINAS (Wanag Sagad or Admas Sagad)

...
02.1563

1559
02.1563

 

(-)
SARTSA DENGAL (Malik Sagad)

1550
02.09.1597

1563
1597

 

(-)
YAQUB (Malik Sagad)

1590
03.1607

1597
1603

 

(-)
ZA DENGAL (Atnaf Sagad)

...
13.10.1604

1603
13.10.1604

 

(-)
YAQUB (Malik Sagad)

1590
03.1607

10.1604
03.1607

 

() - () ( )
SUSNEYOS (Sultan Sagad)

1572
16.09.1632

1607
1632

 

( )
FASILADAS (Alam Sagad or Sultan Sagad)

1602
18.10.1667

1632
18.10.1667

 

I ( )
YOHANNES I TSADIQ (Aalaf Sagad)

...
19.07.1682

18.10.1667
19.07.1682

 

I ( I)
IYASU I YOHANNES the Great (Adyam Sagad I)

1662
13.10.1706

19.07.1682
13.10.1706

 

I ( )
TAKLA (TEKLE) HAYMANOT I IYASU (Leul Sagad)

16..
30.06.1708

13.10.1706
30.06.1708

 

II
(NAOD II TAKLA (TEKLE) HAYMANOT)

1704
1722

30.06.1708
01.07.1708

 

(-)
TEWOFLOS YOHANNES (Asrar Sagad)

16..
02.09.1711

01.07.1708
02.09.1711

 

(-)
YOSTOS DELBA IYASUS (Tsahai Sagad)

16..
17.02.1716

02.09.1711
09.02.1716

 

III (-)
DAWIT III IYASU (Adbar Sagad)

1695
18.05.1721

19.02.1716
18.05.1721

 


(WALDA GIYORGIS IYASU)

 

18.05.1721
21.05.1721

 

( ) (- II ) (-)
BAKAFFA (ASMA GIYORGIS IYASU) (Adbar Sagad II ) (Masih Sagad)

1696 1694
19.09.1730

21.05.1721
19.09.1730

 

II (- II -)
IYASU II (Adyam Sagad II or Berhane Sagad)

1723
26.06.1755

19.09.1730
26.06.1755

 

                     ()
(MANTUAB WALATTA GIYORGIS)

1710
1773

19.09.1730
07.05.1769

 

I (-)
IYOAS I IYASU (Adyam Sagad)

174..
11.05.1769

26.06.1755
11.05.1769

 

II
(YOHANNES II IYASU)

1697 1699
15.10.1769

11.05.1769
15.10.1769

 

II (-)
TAKLA (TEKLE) HAYMANOT II YOHANNES (Admas Sagad)

1754
15.09.1777

15.10.1769
06.1770

 

II
(SUSENYOS II IYASU)

 

06.1770
12.1770

 

II (-)
TAKLA (TEKLE) HAYMANOT II YOHANNES (Admas Sagad)

1754
15.09.1777

12.1770
13.04.1777

 

II
(SALOMON II ADIGO)

...
1782

09.1777 13.04.
20.07.1779

 

III (-)
SALOMON III HAYMANOT (Wolde Salomn)

1755
19.12.1817

20.07.1779
08.02.1784

 

III (-)
IYASU III AZEQU (Baala Sagad)

17..
1788

16.02.1784
24.04.1788

 

I (-)
TAKLA (TEKLE) GIYORGIS I YOHANNES (Fakr Sagad)

1755
19.12.1817

24.04.1788
26.07.1789

 


(HEZEKEYAS IYASU)

17..
26.03.1816

26.07.1789
01.1794

 

I (-)
TAKLA (TEKLE) GIYORGIS I YOHANNES (Fakr Sagad)

1755
19.12.1817

01.1794
1795

 

II
(BAEDA (BEEDE) MARIAM II SALOMON)

 

15.04.1795
12.1795

 

I (-)
TAKLA (TEKLE) GIYORGIS I YOHANNES (Fakr Sagad)

1755
19.12.1817

12.1795
20.05.1796

 

III (-)
SALOMON III HAYMANOT (Wolde Saloman)

 

20.05.1796
15.07.1797

 


(YONAS LETEZUM)

1766
09.1832

18.08.1797
04.01.1798

 

I (-)
TAKLA (TEKLE) GIYORGIS I YOHANNES (Fakr Sagad)

1755
19.12.1817

04.01.1798
20.05.1799

 

III (-)
SALOMON III HAYMANOT (Wolde Saloman)

17..
1827

20.05.1799
1799

 


(DEMETROS ARQEDEWOS)

17..
1803

1799
24.03.1800

 

I (-)
TAKLA (TEKLE) GIYORGIS I YOHANNES (Fakr Sagad)

1755
19.12.1817

24.03.1800
06.1800

 


(DEMETROS ARQEDEWOS)

17..
1803

06.1800
06.1801

 

- (-)
(EGWALE SEYON HEZQEYAS) (Newaya Sagad)

...
03.06.1818

06.1801
03.06.1818

 

II (-)
(IYOAS II HEZQEYAS (Adyam Sagad)

...
03.06.1821

03.06.1818
03.06.1821

 

-
(GIGAR IYASU)

1745
1831

06.1821
04.1826

 

- IV
(BEEDA MARIAM IV)

 

04.1826
04.1826

 

-
(GIGAR IYASU)

1745
1831

04.1826
18.06.1830

 

IV
(IYASU IV SALOMON)

 

18.06.1830
18.03.1832

 

- -
(GABRE KRESTOS GEBRE MESAY)

...
08.06.1832

18.03.1832
08.06.1832

 

- -
(SAHLE DENGAL (DENGEL) GEBRE MESAY)

1778
08.02.1855

1832
29.08.1840

 

III
(YOHANNES III TEKLE GIYORGIS)

1797
1868

30.08.1840
10.1841

 

- -
(SAHLE DENGAL (DENGEL) GEBRE MESAY)

1778
08.02.1855

10.1841
1845

 

III
(YOHANNES III TEKLE GIYORGIS)

1797
1868

1845
1845

 

- -
(SAHLE DENGAL (DENGEL) GEBRE MESAY)

1778
08.02.1855

1845
1850

 

III
(YOHANNES III TEKLE GIYORGIS)

1797
1868

1850
1851

 

- -
(SAHLE DENGAL (DENGEL) GEBRE MESAY)

1778
08.02.1855

1851
08.02.1855

 

() ( ):

 

(Ԩ) II ( )
(TEWODOROS II)
 II

1818
13.04.1868

08.02.1855
13.04.1868

 

() ( ):

 

- II (-)
(TEKLE GIYORGIS II)

1836
1872

11.06.1868
11.07.1871

 

() ( ):

 

IV (-)
(YOHANNES IV (Kassa Mirtcha)
 IV

11.07.1837
09.03.1889

11.07.1871
09.03.1889

 

() ( ):

 

II (- -)
MENELIK II (Sahle Mariam Haile Malakot)

17.08.1844
12.12.1913

09.03.1889
12.12.1913

 

                                       ()
(ETEGE TAYTU BETUL)

1851
11.02.1918

1910
1910

 

                                                    ()
(RAS TESEMMA)

18..
1911

1910
1911

 

  ( )                       ()
(LIJ IYASU (lij Kifle Yaqub)
 V

04.02.1887
25.11.1935

1912
1913

 

V ( )
(IYASU V (lij Kifle Yaqub)
 V

04.02.1887
25.11.1935

12.12.1913
27.09.1916

 

(-)
ZAUDITU (Askala Mariam)

29.04.1876
02.04.1930

27.09.1916
02.04.1930

 

                                   ()
(RAS TAFARI MAKONNEN)
  I

23.07.1892
27.08.1975

27.09.1916
02.04.1930

 

I ( )
HAILE SELASSIE I (Ras Tafari Makonnen)
  I

23.07.1892
27.08.1975

03.04.1930
02.05.1936

 

                        ()
(RAS HAILE SELASSIE IMRU)

1892
17.08.1980

01.05.1936
17.12.1936

 

III
(VITTORIO EMANUELE III)
  III

11.11.1869
28.12.1947

09.05.1936
05.05.1941

 

I ( )
HAILE SELASSIE I (Ras Tafari Makonnen)
  I

23.07.1892
27.08.1975

05.05.1941
12.09.1974

 

- (- I)           ()
ASFA WOSSEN (AMHA SELASSIE I)
-

27.07.1916
17.01.1997

12.09.1974
21.03.1975

 

:

 


(Aman Mikael ANDOM)

1924
17.11.1974

12.09.1974
17.11.1974


(MENGISTU HAILE MARIAM)

08.1937
( 1941)

17.11.1974
28.11.1974


(Tafari BENTI)

1921
03.02.1977

28.11.1974
03.02.1977


(MENGISTU HAILE MARIAM)

08.1937
( 1941)

11.02.1977
10.09.1987

/

:

 


(MENGISTU HAILE MARIAM)

08.1937
( 1941)

10.09.1987
21.05.1991

                         (..)
(Tesfaye Gebre KIDAN)

1935
02.06.2004

21.05.1991
28.05.1991

()                                 ()
(Meles (Legesse) ZENAWI)

09.05.1955

28.05.1991
22.08.1995

- / -


(Negasso GIDADA)

08.09.1943

22.08.1995
08.10.2001

-

-
(Girma WOLDE-GIYORGIS LUCHA)
 -

12.1924

08.10.2001

-

:

:

 

-
(HABTE GIYORGIS)

18..
1927

1909
1927

 

I ( )
HAILE SELASSIE I (Ras Tafari Makonnen)
  I

 

1927
01.05.1936

 


(Wolde TZADDIK)

 

01.05.1936
1942

 

-:

 


(Makonnen ENDELKACHEW)

1890
1963

1942
01.11.1957

 

A
(Ras Abebe ARAGAI)

1903
15.12.1960

27.11.1957
15.12.1960

 

-
(Tsehafi Taezaz Aklilu HABTE-WOLD)
 -

1912
1974

17.04.1961
01.03.1974

 


(Endelkacaw MAKONNEN)

1927
1974

01.03.1974
22.07.1974

 


(Lij Mikael IMRU)

11.1929

03.08.1974
12.09.1974

 

-
(Fikre SELASSIE WOGDERESS)

 

10.09.1987
08.11.1989

                                                   (..)
(Hailu YIMENU)

19..
1991

08.11.1989
26.04.1991

                                                      (..)
(Tesfaye DINKA)

 

26.04.1991
06.06.1991

                                                         (..)
(Tamirat LAYNE)

1955

06.06.1991
22.08.1995

 

()
(Meles (Legesse) ZENAWI)

09.05.1955

23.08.1995

-

  :

 

05.07.1991

05.06.1994

07.05.1995

21.05.2000

-

32

484

483

481

(12)

 

1

-

10

 

 

 

 

 

46

 

-

28

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

8

- -

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

4

-

 

 

 

3

-

 

 

 

3

-

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

1

-

 

 

 

1

-

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

1

 

 

8

13

17

63

 

 

 

 

11

 

87

547

548

550

Sources: World Statesmen by Ben Cahoon, Rulers, Zarate's Political Collections, http://www.4dw.net/royalark/Ethiopia/Ethiopia.htm, www.electionworld.org/

 © 2003-2010, WMS.

Rambler's Top100 HotLog

Hosted by uCoz